Life Goes On 1989 Season 1 TVRip x264 <span style=color:#39a8bb>[i_c]</span>

Life Goes On

Release: Life Goes On 1989 Season 1 TVRip x264 [i_c]
7.1/102360 IMDb votes· 1989

A modern All-American family deals with the struggles of life and love in mid-western suburbia.

Size
8.4 GB
Seeders
7
Leechers
2
Files
23
Category
Added
07/13/22 at 12:00pm GMT+1
Uploaded by
i_c Staff
TV Genre
Drama
Runtime
60 min
Country
United States
Language
English
Seasons
4
Awards
Won 2 Primetime Emmys. 9 wins & 20 nominations total
Cast
Kellie Martin, Chris Burke, Patti LuPone
Infohash
3d3f90d6613d5b9f499c00ee365b85e30d5b6e8b
[12+] TV-PG - Parental Guidance Suggested
This program contains material that parents may find unsuitable for younger children, and may call for parental guidance.

Watch / listen in your browser — beta, streams peer-to-peer via WebTorrent

Runs entirely in your browser over WebRTC — nothing touches our servers. WebRTC is a separate swarm from normal BitTorrent, so only other people streaming this torrent in a browser can be reached; the seed/leech counts above belong to regular clients and are invisible from here.


Description






Image error



Image error





Image error



Meet the Thatchers, Drew, Libby, Becca, and Corky.

Corky suffers from Down Syndrome.

The show dealt with many issues.

Some of which included drinking, sex, and HIV in the third season

when Becca started dating a man that was HIV positive.

Drew also had a daughter from a previous marriage, whose name

was Paige.





Image error



Original filenames unknown





Image error



IMDb reference:



No subtitles included





Image error



Screenshots first five episodes only



Episode 01 , Episode 02 , Episode 03 , Episode 04 , Episode 05 .





Image error



Unique ID                                : 321937352552231121957733602423680097609 (0xF232E0F5BDAE9124770BA225FF455D49)

Complete name                            : Life Goes On S01E01 Pilot.mkv

Format                                   : Matroska

Format version                           : Version 4

File size                                : 357 MiB

Duration                                 : 47 min 46 s

Overall bit rate                         : 1 045 kb/s

Encoded date                             : UTC 2022-06-21 15:42:57

Writing application                      : HandBrake 1.5.1 2022011000

Writing library                          : Lavf58.76.100

ErrorDetectionType                       : Per level 1





Image error



ID                                       : 1

Format                                   : AVC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Video Codec

Format profile                           : [email protected]

Format settings                          : CABAC / 4 Ref Frames

Format settings, CABAC                   : Yes

Format settings, Reference frames        : 4 frames

Codec ID                                 : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC

Duration                                 : 47 min 46 s

Width                                    : 640 pixels

Height                                   : 480 pixels

Display aspect ratio                     : 4:3

Frame rate mode                          : Constant

Frame rate                               : 23.976 (24000/1001) FPS

Color space                              : YUV

Chroma subsampling                       : 4:2:0

Bit depth                                : 8 bits

Scan type                                : Progressive

Writing library                          : x264 core 164 r3065 ae03d92

Encoding settings                        : cabac=1 / ref=3 / deblock=1:0:0 / analyse=0x1:0x111 / me=hex / subme=7 / psy=1 / psy_rd=1.00:0.00 / mixed_ref=1 / me_range=16 / chroma_me=1 / trellis=1 / 8x8dct=0 / cqm=0 / deadzone=21,11 / fast_pskip=1 / chroma_qp_offset=-2 / threads=15 / lookahead_threads=2 / sliced_threads=0 / nr=0 / decimate=1 / interlaced=0 / bluray_compat=0 / constrained_intra=0 / bframes=3 / b_pyramid=2 / b_adapt=1 / b_bias=0 / direct=1 / weightb=1 / open_gop=0 / weightp=2 / keyint=240 / keyint_min=24 / scenecut=40 / intra_refresh=0 / rc_lookahead=40 / rc=crf / mbtree=1 / crf=21.0 / qcomp=0.60 / qpmin=0 / qpmax=69 / qpstep=4 / vbv_maxrate=14000 / vbv_bufsize=14000 / crf_max=0.0 / nal_hrd=none / filler=0 / ip_ratio=1.40 / aq=1:1.00

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

Color range                              : Limited

Color primaries                          : BT.601 NTSC

Transfer characteristics                 : BT.709

Matrix coefficients                      : BT.601





Image error



ID                                       : 2

Format                                   : AAC LC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Audio Codec Low Complexity

Codec ID                                 : A_AAC-2

Duration                                 : 47 min 46 s

Channel(s)                               : 2 channels

Channel layout                           : L R

Sampling rate                            : 48.0 kHz

Frame rate                               : 46.875 FPS (1024 SPF)

Compression mode                         : Lossy

Delay relative to video                  : 11 ms

Title                                    : Stereo

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

File list
  • Life Goes On 1989 Season 1 TVRip x264 [i_c]
  • Episode 23 missing.txt 0 B
  • Life Goes On S01E01 Pilot.mkv 357.2 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E02 Corky for President.mkv 427.3 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E03 The Baby-Sitter.mkv 368 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E04 Break a Leg, Mom.mkv 404.3 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E05 Becca's First Love.mkv 370 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E06 Paige's Date.mkv 393.9 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E07 Paige's Mom.mkv 391.1 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E08 Call of the Wild.mkv 412.6 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E09 Corky Witnesses a Crime.mkv 415.2 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E10 Ordinary Heroes.mkv 343.5 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E11 Pets, Guys and Videotape.mkv 510.1 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E12 Corky's Crush.mkv 319 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E13 Thacher and Henderson.mkv 339.6 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E14 The Return of Uncle Richard.mkv 354.4 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E15 Brothers.mkv 415.7 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E16 Corky Rebels.mkv 406.8 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E17 It Ain't All It's Cracked up to Be.mkv 420 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E18 Pig o' My Heart.mkv 420.6 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E19 Becca and the Underground Newspaper.mkv 384.1 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E20 Save the Last Dance for Me.mkv 355.5 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E21 With a Mighty Heart.mkv 389.2 MB
  • Life Goes On S01E22 The Spring Fling.mkv 379.4 MB

Rating
Not rated yet
Log in to rate

Comments

No comments yet.