The Magician 1973 Season 1 Complete DVDRip x264 <span style=color:#39a8bb>[i_c]</span>

The Magician

Release: The Magician 1973 Season 1 Complete DVDRip x264 [i_c]
7.6/10294 IMDb votes· 1973–1974

Anthony Blake is a very compassionate and wealthy magician, who uses his talents as an illusionist and escape artist to help people in trouble. Max Pomeroy, a friend who is a syndicated columnist, describes him as "One of the few individuals in this age of numbness, who can still regard the suffering of a fellow human being as his own." He is motivated to help because he had been falsely imprisoned in South America for espionage.

Size
8.5 GB
Seeders
4
Leechers
0
Files
22
Category
Added
01/16/22 at 6:21am GMT+1
Uploaded by
i_c Staff
TV Genre
Adventure, Drama
Runtime
60 min
Country
USA
Language
English
Seasons
1
Cast
Bill Bixby, Julian Christopher, Keene Curtis, Joseph Sirola
Infohash
dd4567c8f3937121edd0e8198f7a30f6ab419434
Rated: N/A

Watch / listen in your browser — beta, streams peer-to-peer via WebTorrent

Runs entirely in your browser over WebRTC — nothing touches our servers. WebRTC is a separate swarm from normal BitTorrent, so only other people streaming this torrent in a browser can be reached; the seed/leech counts above belong to regular clients and are invisible from here.


Description






Image error



Image error





Image error



Anthony Blake was falsely held prisoner in a South American

prison.

Using his skills, he managed to escape and then swore that he'd

help people who faced the kind of injustice that he faced.

Now as a touring magician, Anthony helps those who need help

using his talents for sleight-of-hand and escapology.





Image error



Original filenames unknown





Image error



IMDb reference:



No subtitles included





Image error



Screenshots first five episodes only



Episode 01 , Episode 02 , Episode 03 , Episode 04 , Episode 05 .





Image error



Unique ID                                : 167683881670081408830930782330275614758 (0x7E26BDAAF6B7595AAF9FFC47F581D026)

Complete name                            : The Magician S01E01 The Manhunters.mkv

Format                                   : Matroska

Format version                           : Version 4

File size                                : 431 MiB

Duration                                 : 49 min 29 s

Overall bit rate                         : 1 219 kb/s

Encoded date                             : UTC 2022-01-14 11:01:17

Writing application                      : HandBrake 1.4.1 2021081500

Writing library                          : Lavf58.76.100

ErrorDetectionType                       : Per level 1

CRC_Error_Pos                            : 221





Image error



ID                                       : 1

Format                                   : AVC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Video Codec

Format profile                           : [email protected]

Format settings                          : CABAC / 4 Ref Frames

Format settings, CABAC                   : Yes

Format settings, Reference frames        : 4 frames

Codec ID                                 : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC

Duration                                 : 49 min 29 s

Width                                    : 696 pixels

Height                                   : 468 pixels

Display aspect ratio                     : 4:3

Frame rate mode                          : Constant

Frame rate                               : 23.976 (24000/1001) FPS

Color space                              : YUV

Chroma subsampling                       : 4:2:0

Bit depth                                : 8 bits

Scan type                                : Progressive

Writing library                          : x264 core 163 r3059 b684ebe0

Encoding settings                        : cabac=1 / ref=3 / deblock=1:0:0 / analyse=0x1:0x111 / me=hex / subme=7 / psy=1 / psy_rd=1.00:0.00 / mixed_ref=1 / me_range=16 / chroma_me=1 / trellis=1 / 8x8dct=0 / cqm=0 / deadzone=21,11 / fast_pskip=1 / chroma_qp_offset=-2 / threads=15 / lookahead_threads=2 / sliced_threads=0 / nr=0 / decimate=1 / interlaced=0 / bluray_compat=0 / constrained_intra=0 / bframes=3 / b_pyramid=2 / b_adapt=1 / b_bias=0 / direct=1 / weightb=1 / open_gop=0 / weightp=2 / keyint=240 / keyint_min=24 / scenecut=40 / intra_refresh=0 / rc_lookahead=40 / rc=crf / mbtree=1 / crf=21.0 / qcomp=0.60 / qpmin=0 / qpmax=69 / qpstep=4 / vbv_maxrate=14000 / vbv_bufsize=14000 / crf_max=0.0 / nal_hrd=none / filler=0 / ip_ratio=1.40 / aq=1:1.00

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

Color range                              : Limited

Color primaries                          : BT.601 NTSC

Transfer characteristics                 : BT.709

Matrix coefficients                      : BT.601





Image error



ID                                       : 2

Format                                   : AAC LC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Audio Codec Low Complexity

Codec ID                                 : A_AAC-2

Duration                                 : 49 min 29 s

Channel(s)                               : 2 channels

Channel layout                           : L R

Sampling rate                            : 48.0 kHz

Frame rate                               : 46.875 FPS (1024 SPF)

Compression mode                         : Lossy

Delay relative to video                  : -21 ms

Title                                    : seriesvault.org

Language                                 : English

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

File list
  • The Magician 1973 Season 1 Complete DVDRip x264 [i_c]
  • The Magician S00E01 The Magician (pilot).mkv 637.8 MB
  • The Magician S01E01 The Manhunters.mkv 431.5 MB
  • The Magician S01E02 The Vanishing Lady.mkv 389.9 MB
  • The Magician S01E03 Illusion in Terror.mkv 435.3 MB
  • The Magician S01E04 Lightning on a Dry Day.mkv 342.4 MB
  • The Magician S01E05 Ovation for Murder.mkv 434.9 MB
  • The Magician S01E06 Man on Fire.mkv 439 MB
  • The Magician S01E07 Lady in a Trap.mkv 396.4 MB
  • The Magician S01E08 The Man Who Lost Himself.mkv 405.9 MB
  • The Magician S01E09 Nightmare in Steel.mkv 403.1 MB
  • The Magician S01E10 Shattered Image.mkv 448.5 MB
  • The Magician S01E11 The Illusion of the Curious Counterfeit (1).mkv 286.3 MB
  • The Magician S01E12 The Illusion of the Curious Counterfeit (2).mkv 278.2 MB
  • The Magician S01E13 The Illusion of the Stainless Steel Lady.mkv 409.9 MB
  • The Magician S01E14 The Illusion of the Queen's Gambit.mkv 482.3 MB
  • The Magician S01E15 The Illusion of Black Gold.mkv 347 MB
  • The Magician S01E16 The Illusion of the Lost Dragon.mkv 368.1 MB
  • The Magician S01E17 The Illusion of the Deadly Conglomerate.mkv 358.6 MB
  • The Magician S01E18 The Illusion of the Fatal Arrow.mkv 412 MB
  • The Magician S01E19 The Illusion of the Lethal Playthings.mkv 299.8 MB
  • The Magician S01E20 The Illusion of the Cat's Eye.mkv 373.7 MB
  • The Magician S01E21 The Illusion of the Evil Spikes.mkv 340.2 MB

Rating
Not rated yet
Log in to rate

Comments

No comments yet.