Sick Note Season 2 Complete 720p HDTV x264 <span style=color:#39a8bb>[i_c]</span>

Sick Note

Release: Sick Note Season 2 Complete 720p HDTV x264 [i_c]
6.8/103879 IMDb votes· 2017–

Sick Note is the story of Daniel Glass (Rupert Grint), a compulsive liar, who's stuck in a failing relationship and a dead end job, where he is under the thumb of his irrepressible boss Kenny West (Don Johnson). And just when things couldn't get any worse, he's diagnosed with esophageal cancer. However, everyone starts to treat him better because of his diagnosis and suddenly Daniel finds he has a new lust for life. But then he finds out he was misdiagnosed by the most incompetent oncologist on Earth, Dr Ian Glennis (Nick Frost) and that's when Daniel has a big decision to make: come clean and go back to his old rubbish life, or keep this new information a secret and pretend to be ill. He decides to go for the latter but very quickly the lie spirals out of control and both Daniel and Dr Glennis have to spend all of their waking lives trying to prevent the truth from getting out.

Size
2.3 GB
Seeders
1
Leechers
0
Files
8
Category
Added
11/16/18 at 11:44pm GMT+1
Uploaded by
i_c Staff
TV Genre
Comedy, Crime
Runtime
30 min
Country
UK
Language
English
Seasons
2
Cast
Rupert Grint, Nick Frost, Pippa Bennett-Warner, Marama Corlett
Infohash
57addf247f730df56667242a58947b4eae224867
[18+] Mature Audience Only
This program is specifically designed to be viewed by adults and therefore may be unsuitable for children under the age of 17. It contains one or more of the following: graphic violence, explicit sexual content, or crude indecent language.

Watch / listen in your browser — beta, streams peer-to-peer via WebTorrent

Runs entirely in your browser over WebRTC — nothing touches our servers. WebRTC is a separate swarm from normal BitTorrent, so only other people streaming this torrent in a browser can be reached; the seed/leech counts above belong to regular clients and are invisible from here.


Description




















Sick Note is the story of Daniel Glass, a compulsive liar, who's stuck in a failing

relationship and a dead-end job under the thumb of his irrepressible boss Kenny West.

When he's diagnosed with cancer, everyone starts to treat him better, suddenly giving him

a new lust for life.

But then he finds out he was misdiagnosed by the most incompetent oncologist on Earth,

Dr Ian Glennis.

When he decides to keep the new information to himself, the lie spirals out of control

and both Daniel and Dr Glennis must attempt to prevent the truth from getting out.









View Source Files









See Source File above for sub titles information









Episode 01 , Episode 02 , Episode 03 , Episode 04 , Episode 05 , Episode 06 , Episode 07 , Episode 08 .









Unique ID                                : 43590194130379858335210602673285014149 (0x20CB2A8001D900B214E60B43D502A285)

Complete name                            : Sick Note S02E01 Frantisek Kotzwara.mkv

Format                                   : Matroska

Format version                           : Version 4

File size                                : 315 MiB

Duration                                 : 22 min 57 s

Overall bit rate                         : 1 916 kb/s

Encoded date                             : UTC 2018-11-16T18:56:19Z

Writing application                      : HandBrake 1.1.2 2018090500

Writing library                          : Lavf57.7.2









ID                                       : 1

Format                                   : AVC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Video Codec

Format profile                           : [email protected]

Format settings                          : CABAC / 4 Ref Frames

Format settings, CABAC                   : Yes

Format settings, RefFrames               : 4 frames

Codec ID                                 : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC

Duration                                 : 22 min 57 s

Width                                    : 1 280 pixels

Height                                   : 720 pixels

Display aspect ratio                     : 16:9

Frame rate mode                          : Constant

Frame rate                               : 25.000 FPS

Color space                              : YUV

Chroma subsampling                       : 4:2:0

Bit depth                                : 8 bits

Scan type                                : Progressive

Writing library                          : x264 core 155 r2901 7d0ff22

Encoding settings                        : cabac=1 / ref=3 / deblock=1:0:0 / analyse=0x1:0x111 / me=hex / subme=7 / psy=1 / psy_rd=1.00:0.00 / mixed_ref=1 / me_range=16 / chroma_me=1 / trellis=1 / 8x8dct=0 / cqm=0 / deadzone=21,11 / fast_pskip=1 / chroma_qp_offset=-2 / threads=12 / lookahead_threads=2 / sliced_threads=0 / nr=0 / decimate=1 / interlaced=0 / bluray_compat=0 / constrained_intra=0 / bframes=3 / b_pyramid=2 / b_adapt=1 / b_bias=0 / direct=1 / weightb=1 / open_gop=0 / weightp=2 / keyint=250 / keyint_min=25 / scenecut=40 / intra_refresh=0 / rc_lookahead=40 / rc=crf / mbtree=1 / crf=21.0 / qcomp=0.60 / qpmin=0 / qpmax=69 / qpstep=4 / vbv_maxrate=14000 / vbv_bufsize=14000 / crf_max=0.0 / nal_hrd=none / filler=0 / ip_ratio=1.40 / aq=1:1.00

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

Color range                              : Limited

Color primaries                          : BT.709

Transfer characteristics                 : BT.709

Matrix coefficients                      : BT.709









ID                                       : 2

Format                                   : AAC LC

Format/Info                              : Advanced Audio Codec Low Complexity

Codec ID                                 : A_AAC-2

Duration                                 : 22 min 57 s

Channel(s)                               : 2 channels

Channel layout                           : L R

Sampling rate                            : 48.0 kHz

Frame rate                               : 46.875 FPS (1024 SPF)

Compression mode                         : Lossy

Title                                    : Stereo

Language                                 : English

Default                                  : Yes

Forced                                   : No

File list
  • Sick Note Season 2 Complete 720p HDTV x264 [i_c]
  • Sick Note S02E01 Frantisek Kotzwara.mkv 314.8 MB
  • Sick Note S02E02 New Balls.mkv 302.6 MB
  • Sick Note S02E03 Stay Hydrated.mkv 227.4 MB
  • Sick Note S02E04 Braking Bad.mkv 328.4 MB
  • Sick Note S02E05 Constable Polly.mkv 349.6 MB
  • Sick Note S02E06 My Two Dads.mkv 223.3 MB
  • Sick Note S02E07 The Loneliness of the Middle Distance Runner.mkv 324.9 MB
  • Sick Note S02E08 Operation Thunderbolt.mkv 240.1 MB

Rating
Not rated yet
Log in to rate

Comments

No comments yet.